CPL 2020: Check Full Schedule, Live Streaming and Team squads

CPL 2020: Check Full Schedule, Live Streaming and Team squads

CPL 2020, Caribbean Premier League will start from 18th August 2020 at 07:30 PM. All match will be played between  6 teams (Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Zouks, Trinbago Knight Riders, St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors).The tournament will be played in Brian Lara Cricket Academy & Queen’s Park Oval.we will provide you a match preview of Caribbean Premier League (CPL 2020 ) & match Live Updates.

Also Read: CPL 2020 LIVE: Full Schedule, Live Streaming, Venue, Squads, Date and Timings

Hero CPL 2020 full schedule:


CPL 2020 Team Squads:

Date Match Venue Timing (IST)
18-Aug Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
19-Aug Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
19-Aug Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
20-Aug Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
20-Aug St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
21-Aug Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
22-Aug St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Zouks Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
23-Aug Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
23-Aug Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
24-Aug Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
25-Aug St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Barbados Tridents Queen’s Park Oval  7:30 pm
26-Aug Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors Queen’s Park Oval  3:00 am
26-Aug St Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders Queen’s Park Oval  7:30 pm
27-Aug Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs Queen’s Park Oval  3:00 am
27-Aug St Lucia Zouks v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Queen’s Park Oval  7:30 pm
28-Aug Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders Queen’s Park Oval  3:00 am
29-Aug Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders Queen’s Park Oval  7:30 pm
30-Aug St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs Queen’s Park Oval  3:00 am
30-Aug Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks Queen’s Park Oval  7:30 pm
31-Aug St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs Queen’s Park Oval  3:00 am
1-Sep Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
2-Sep Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
2-Sep Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts Patriots Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
3-Sep St Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
3-Sep Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
4-Sep Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
5-Sep Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Zouks Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
6-Sep Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
6-Sep St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
7-Sep St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
8-Sep Semi final 1 (1st v 4th) Brian Lara Cricket Academy  7:30 pm
9-Sep Semi final 2 (2nd vs 3rd) Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am
11-Sep Final Brian Lara Cricket Academy  3:00 am

Jamaica Tallawahs:

Andre Russell, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Rovman Powell, Glenn Phillips, Chadwick Walton, Oshane Thomas, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Jermaine Blackwood, Nicholas Kirton, Ramaal Lewis, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul, Ryan Persaud

St Lucia Zouks:

Roston Chase, Mohammad Nabi, Daren Sammy, Andre Fletcher, Najibullah Zadran, Kesrick Williams, Scott Kuggeleijn, Chemar Holder, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Mark Deyal, Zahir Khan, Kimani Melius, Leniko Boucher, Kavem Hodge, Javelle Glen, Saad Bin Zafar

Trinbago Knight Riders:

Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, Muhammad Ali Khan

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots:

Chris Lynn, Ben Dunk, Evin Lewis, Nick Kelly, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Rayad Emrit, Imran Khan, Alzarri Joseph, Joshua de Silva, Dominic Drakes, Colin Archibald, Jon Russ Jaggesar, Jahmar Hamilton

Barbados Tridents:

Rashid Khan, Jason Holder, Corey Anderson, Shamarh Brooks, Mitchell Santner, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Hayden Walsh Jr, Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop, Nyeem Young, Justin Greaves, Keon Harding, Shayan Jahangir

Guyana Amazon Warriors:         

Imran Tahir, Nicholas Pooran, Brandon King, Ross Taylor, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Green, Kissoondath Magram, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Naveen Ul Haq, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Kevin Sinclair, Ashmeade Nedd, Odean Smith, Anthony Bramble, Jasdeep Singh

Live Telecast:

CPL 2020, cricket fans can catch the live streaming of all matches Star Sports Network and Disney Hotstar and Fancode app.You can also check out the live updates about the match scores with Times24 TV social platforms.

Latest News and updates, Follow and connect with us on FacebookTwitter and Linkedin

Get the latest updates directly on your mobile, save and send a message at +91-9899909957 on Whatsapp to start.

author
Jyoti Kumari is working as an Editor at Times24 TV. She has vast experience and passionate about writing news and Article on Technology, Business & Sports..

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *