Bihar election result 2020: Seat wise full list of winners

Bihar election result 2020: Seat wise full list of winners

The National Democratic Alliance (NDA) has won an absolute majority in Bihar, winning 125 seats in a closely contested election that saw counting continue over 19 hours and wrapping up only in the early hours on Wednesday. The BJP won 74 seats while the JD(U) secured 43 seats.

The Mahagathbandhan including Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD), Congress, and Left parties managed to secure 110 seats in the state’s 243-seat legislative assembly.

Here is the list of party-wise results of seats in the Bihar Assembly and the full list of winners from each of the 243 constituencies in Bihar.

Party-wise result: Bihar assembly election

PARTY SEATS WON LEADING IN VOTE SHARE
BJP 74 0 19.46 %
Congress 19 0 9.49 %
JD(U) 43 0 15.40 %
RJD 75 0 23.08 %
VIP 4 0
AIMIM 5 0 1.25 %
CPI 2 0 0.82 %
CPI(M) 2 0 0.65 %
CPI-ML 12 0
HAM 40
BSP 1 0 1.51 %
Independent 1 0

Alliance-wise result:

Here is the full list of winners in Bihar assembly election:

SEAT WINNER WINNING PARTY MARGIN RUNNER-UP PARTY
Agiaon Manoj Manzil CPI-ML 48550 Prabhunath Prasad JD(U)
Alamnagar Narendra Narayan Yadav JD(U) 28680 Nabin Kumar RJD
Alauli Ramvriksh Sada RJD 2773 Sadhna Devi JD(U)
Alinagar Mishri Lal Yadav VIP 3101 Binod Mishra RJD
Amarpur Jayant Raj JD(U) 3114 Jitendra Singh Congress
Amnour Krishan Kumar Mantoo BJP 3681 Sunil Kumar RJD
Amour Akhtarul Iman AIMIM 52515 Saba Zafar JD(U)
Araria Abidur Rahman Congress 47936 Shagufta Azim JD(U)
Arrah Amrendra Pratap singh BJP 3002 Quyamuddin Ansari CPI-ML
Arwal Maha Nand Singh CPI-ML 19950 Dipak Kumar Sharma BJP
Asthawan Jitendra Kumar JD(U) 11600 Anil Kumar RJD
Atri Ajay Yadav RJD 7931 Manorma Devi JD(U)
Aurai Ram Surat Kumar BJP 47866 Md. Aftab Alam CPI-ML
Aurangabad Anand Shankar Singh Congress 2243 Ramadhir Singh BJP
Babubarhi Mina Kumari JD(U) 11488 Umakant Yadav RJD
Bachhwara Surendra Mehata BJP 484 Abdhesh Kumar Rai CPI
Bagaha Ram Singh BJP 30020 Jayesh Manglam Singh INC
Bahadurganj Mohammad Anzar Nayeemi AIMIM 45215 Lakhan Lal Pandit VIP
Bahadurpur Madan Sahni JD(U) 2629 Ramesh Choudhary RJD
Baikunthpur Prem Shankar Prasad RJD 11113 Mithilesh Tiwari BJP
Baisi Syed Ruknuddin Ahmad AIMIM 16373 Vinod Kumar BJP
Bajpatti Mukesh Kumar Yadav RJD 3404 Dr. Ranju Geeta JD(U)
Bakhri Suryakant Paswan CPI 777 Ramshankar Paswan BJP
Bakhtiarpur Aniruddh Kumar RJD 20672 Ranvijay Singh BJP
Balrampur Mahboob Alam CPI-ML 53597 Barun Kumar Jha VIP
Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh RJD 27789 Virendra Kumar Ojha VIP
Banka Ram Narayan Mandal BJP 16828 Javed Iqbal Ansari RJD
Bankipur Nitin Nabin BJP 39036 Luv Sinha INC
Banmankhi Krishna Kumar Rishi BJP 27743 Upendra Sharma RJD
Barachatti Jyoti Devi HAM 6318 Samta Devi RJD
Barari Bijay Singh JD(U) 10438 Neeraj Kumar RJD
Barauli Rampravesh Rai BJP 14155 Reyazul Haque alias Raju RJD
Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar JD(U) 113 Gajanand Shahi Congress
Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh BJP 10240 Satyendra Bahadur INC
Barhara Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP 4973 Saroj Yadav RJD
Barharia Bachcha Pandey RJD 3559 Shyambahadur Singh JD(U)
Baruraj Arun Kumar Singh BJP 43654 Nand Kumar Rai RJD
Bathnaha Anil Kumar BJP 46818 Sanjay Ram Congress
Begusarai Kundan Kumar BJP 4554 Amita Bhushan Congress
Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav RJD 23963 Abhay Kumar Sinha JD(U)
Beldaur Panna Lal Singh Patel JD(U) 5108 Chandan Kumar Alias Dr. Chandan Yadav INC
Belhar Manoj Yadav JD(U) 2473 Ramdeo Yadav RJD
Belsand Sanjay Kumar Gupta RJD 13685 Sunita Singh Chauhan JD(U)
Benipatti Vinod Narayan Jha BJP 32652 Bhawna Jha Congress
Benipur Binay Kumar Choudhary JD(U) 6590 Mithilesh Kumar Choudhary Congress
Bettiah Renu Devi BJP 18079 Madan Mohan Tiwari Congress
Bhabua Bharat Bind RJD 10045 Ranki Rani Pandey BJP
Bhagalpur Ajit Sharma INC 1113 Rohit Pandey BJP
Bhorey Sunil Kumar JD(U) 462 Jitendra Paswan CPI-ML
Bibhutipur Ajay Kumar CPI(M) 40496 Ram Balak Singh JD(U)
Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta JD(U) 18711 Subhashini Bundela alias Subhashini Sharad Yadav Congress
Biharsharif Kumar Shailendra BJP 6129 Shailesh Kumar RJD
Bihpur Kumar Shailendra BJP 6129 Shailesh Kumar RJD
Bikram Siddharth Saurav Congress 35460 Anil Kumar Independent
Bisfi Haribhushan Thakur “Bachol” BJP 10241 Da. Faiyaz Ahmad RJD
Bochaha Musafir Paswan VIP 11268 Ramai Ram RJD
Bodh Gaya KUMAR SARVJEET RJD 4708 HARI MANJHI BJP
Brahampur Shambhu Nath Yadav RJD 51141 Hulas Pandey LJP
Buxar Sanjay Kr Tiwari alias Munna Tiwari Congress 3892 Parshuram Chaubey BJP
Chainpur Mohd. Zama Khan BSP 24294 Brij Kishor Bind BJP
Chakai SUMIT KUMAR SINGH Independent 581 SAVITRI DEVI RJD
Chanpatia Umakant Singh BJP 13469 Abhishek Ranjan Congress
Chapra Dr. CN Gupta BJP 6771 Randhir Kumar Singh RJD
Chenari MURARI PRASAD GAUTAM Congress 18003 LALAN PASWAN JD(U)
Cheria Bariarpur RAJ VANSHI MAHTO RJD 40897 KUMARI MANJU VARMA JD(U)
Chhatapur NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH BJP 20635 VIPIN KUMAR SINGH RJD
Chiraiya Lal Babu Prasad Gupta BJP 16874 Achchhelal Prasad RJD
Danapur Rit lal Ray RJD 15924 Asha Devi BJP
Darauli SATYADEO RAM CPI-ML 12119 RAMAYAN MANJHI BJP
Daraundha Karnjeet Singh alias Vyas Singh BJP 11320 Amarnath Yadav CPI-ML
Darbhanga Sanjay Saraog BJP 10639 Amar Nath Gami RJD
Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav RJD 2141 Faraz Fatmi JD(U)
Dehri PHATE BAHADUR SINGH RJD 464 SATYANARAYAN SINGH BJP
Dhaka PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL BJP 10114 FAISAL RAHMAN RJD
Dhamdaha LESHI SINGH JDU 33594 DILIP KUMAR YADAV RJD
Dhauraiya Bhudeo Choudhary RJD 2687 Manish Kumar JD(U)
Digha Sanjiv Chaurasia BJP 46073 Shashi Yadav CPI-ML
Dinara VIJAY KUMAR MANDAL RJD 8228 RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH LJP
Dumraon AJIT KUMAR SINGH CPI-ML 24415 ANJUM ARA JD(U)
Ekma SRIKANT YADAV RJD 13927 Sita Devi JD(U)
Fatuha Dr. Ramanand Yadav RJD 19370 Satyendra Kumar Singh BJP
Forbesganj VIDYA SAGAR KESHARI BJP 19702 ZAKIR HUSSAIN KHAN Congress
Gaighat Niranjan Roy RJD 7566 Maheshwar PD Yadav JD(U)
Garkha Surendra Ram RJD 9937 Gyanchand Manjhi BJP
Gaura Bauram SWARNA SINGH VIP 7280 AFZAL ALI KHAN RJD
Gaya Town Prem Kumar BJP 11898 Akhauri Onkar Nath INC
Ghosi RAM BALI SINGH YADAV CPI-ML 17333 RAHUL KUMAR JD(U)
Gobindpur MD KAMRAN RJD 33074 PURNIMA YADAV JD(U)
Goh BHIM KUMAR SINGH RJD 35618 MANOJ KUMAR BJP
Gopalganj Subash Singh BJP 36752 Anirudh Prasad Alias Sadhu Yadav BSP
Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Niraj JD(U) 24461 Shailesh Kumar RJD
Goriakothi Devesh Kant Singh BJP 11891 Nutan Devi RJD
Govindganj Sunil Mani Tiwari BJP 27924 Brajesh Kumar INC
Gurua Vinay Kumar RJD 6599 Rajiv Nandan BJP
Hajipur Awadhesh Singh BJP 2990 Deo Kumar Chaurasia RJD
Harlakhi Sudhanshu Shekhar JD(U) 16491 Ram Naresh Pandey CPI
Harnaut Hari Narayan Singh JD(U) 27241 Mamta Devi LJP
Harsidhi (SC) Krishnanandan Paswan BJP 15685 Kumar Nagendra Bihari RJD
Hasanpur Tej Pratap Yadav RJD 21139 Raj Kumar Ray JD(U)
Hathua Rajesh Kumar Singh RJD 30527 Ramsewak Singh JD(U)
Hayaghat Ram Chandra Prasad BJP 10252 Bhola Yadav RJD
Hilsa Krishnamurari Sharan urf Prem Mukhiya JD(U) 12 Atri Muni urf Shakti Singh Yadav RJD
Hisua Nitu Kumari INC 17091 Anil Singh BJP
Imamganj Jitan Ram Manjhi HAM 16034 Uday Narain Choudhary RJD
Islampur Rakesh Kumar Roushan RJD 3698 Chandra Sen Prasad JD(U)
Jagdishpur Ram Vishun Singh RJD 22107 Sribhagwan Singh Kushwaha LJP
Jale Jibesh Kumar BJP 21796 Maskoor Ahmad Usmani Cong
Jamalpur Ajay Kumar Singh INC 4432 Shailesh Kumar JD(U)
Jamui Shreyasi Singh BJP 41049 Vijay Prakash RJD
Jehanabad Kumar Krishna Mohan urf Suday Yadav RJD 33902 Krishannandan Prasad Verma JD(U)
Jhajha Damodar Rawat JD(U) 1679 Rajendra Prasad RJD
Jhanjharpur Nitish Mishra BJP 41788 Ram Narayan Yadav CPI
Jokihat Shahnawaz AIMIM 7383 Sarfaraz Alam RJD
Kadwa Shakeel Ahmad Khan INC 32402 Chandra Bhushan Thakur LJP
Kahalgaon Pawan Kumar Yadav BJP 42893 Shubhanand Mukesh INC
Kalyanpur Manoj Kumar Yadav RJD 1193 Sachindra Prasad Singh BJP
Kalyanpur (in Samastipur) Maheshwar Hazari JD(U) 10251 Ranjeet Kumar Ram CPI-ML
Kanti Mohammad Israil Mansuri RJD 10314 Ajit Kumar Independent
Karakat Arun Singh CPI-ML 18189 Rajeshwar Raj BJP
Kargahar Santosh Kumar Mishra INC 4083 Bashisth Singh JD(U)
Kasba Md. Afaque Alam INC 17278 Pradeep Kumar Das LJP
Katihar Tarkishore Prasad BJP 10519 Dr. Ram Prakash Mahto RJD
Katoria Dr. Nikki Hembrom BJP 6421 Sweety Sima Hembram RJD
Keoti Murari Mohan Jha BJP 5126 Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD
Kesaria Shalini Mishra JD(U) 9227 Santosh Kushwha RJD
Khagaria Chhatrapati Yadav INC 3000 Poonam Devi Yadav JD(U)
Khajauli Arun Shankar Prasad BJP 22689 Sitaram Yadav RJD
Kishanganj Ijaharul Husain INC 1381 Sweety Singh BJP
Kochadhaman Muhammed Izhar Asfi AIMIM 36143 Mujahid Alam JD(U)
Korha Kavita Devi BJP 28943 Punam Kumari alias Punam Paswan INC
Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey JD(U) 20630 Kali Prasad Pandey INC
Kumhrar Arun Kumar Sinha BJP 26463 Dharamendra Kumar RJD
Kurhani Anil Kumar Sahni RJD 712 Kedar Prasad Gupta BJP
Kurtha Bagi Kumar Verma RJD 27810 Satyadeo Singh JD(U)
Kusheshwar Asthan Shashi Bhushan Hajari JD(U) 7222 Ashok Kumar Congress
Kutumba Rajesh Kumar INC 16653 Sharwan Bhuiya HAM
Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha BJP 10483 Amaresh Kumar INC
Lalganj Sanjay Kumar Singh BJP 26299 Rakesh Kumar INC
Laukaha Bharat Bhushan Mandal RJD 10077 Lakshmeshwar Ray JD(U)
Lauriya Vinay Bihari BJP 29004 Shambhu Tiwari RJD
Madhepura Chandra Shekhar RJD 15072 Nikhil Mandal JD(U)
Madhuban Rana Randhir BJP 5878 Madan Prasad RJD
Madhubani Samir Kumar Mahaseth RJD 6814 Suman Kumar Mahaseth VIP
Maharajganj Vijay Shanker Dubey Congress 1976 Hem Narayan Shah JD(U)
Mahishi Gunjeshwar Sah JD(U) 1630 Gautam Krishna RJD
Mahnar Bina Singh RJD 7947 Umesh Singh Kushwaha JD(U)
Mahua Mukesh Kumar Raushan RJD 13687 Ashma Parveen JD(U)
Makhdumpur Satish Kumar RJD 22565 Devendra Kumar HAM
Maner Bhai Virendra RJD 32917 Nikhil Anand BJP
Manihari Manohar Prasad Singh INC 21209 Shambhu Kumar Suman JD(U)
Manjhi Dr. Satyendra Yadav CPI(M) 25386 Rana Pratap Singh Independent
Marhaura jitendra Kumar Ray RJD 11385 Altaf Alam JD(U)
Masaurhi Rekha Devi RJD 32227 Nutan Paswan JD(U)
Matihani Raj Kumar Singh LJP 333 Narendra Kumar Singh @ Bogo Singh JD(U)
Minapur Rajeev Kumar RJD 15512 Manoj Kumar JD(U)
Mohania Sangita Kumari RJD 12054 Niranjan Ram BJP
Mohiuddinnagar Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP 15114 Ejya Yadav RJD
Mokama Anant Kumar Singh RJD 35757 Rajeev Lochan Narayan Singh JD(U)
Morwa Ranvijay Sahu RJD 10671 Vidya Sagar Singh Nishad JD(U)
Motihari Pramod Kumar BJP 14645 Om Prakash Chaudhary RJD
Munger Pranav Kumar BJP 1244 Avinash Kumar Vidyarthi RJD
Muzaffarpur Bijendra Chaudhary INC 6326 Suresh Kumar Sharma BJP
Nabinagar Vijay Kumar Singh alias Dabloo Singh RJD 20121 Virendra Kumar Singh JD(U)
Nalanda Shrawon Kumar JD(U) 16077 Kaushlendra Kumar JVP
Narkatia Shamim Ahmad RJD 27791 Shyam Bihari Prasad JD(U)
Narkatiaganj Rashmi Varma BJP 21134 Vinay Varma INC
Narpatganj Jai Prakash Yadav BJP 28610 Anil Kumar Yadav RJD
Nathnagar Ali Ashraf Siddiqui RJD 7756 Lakshmi Kant Mandal JD(U)
Nautan Narayan Prasad BJP 25896 Sheikh Mohammad Kamran INC
Nawada Vibha Devi RJD 26310 Sharwan Kumar Independent
Nirmali Aniruddha Prasad Yadav JD(U) 43922 Yadubansh Kumar Yadav RJD
Nokha Anita Devi RJD 17672 Nagendra Chandrawansi JD(U)
Obra Rishi Kumar RJD 22668 Prakash Chandra LJP
Paliganj Sandeep Saurav CPI-ML 30915 Jay Varshan Yadav alias Bachcha Yadav JD(U)
Parbatta Dr Sanjeev Kumar JD(U) 951 Digambar Prasad Tiwary RJD
Parihar Gaytri Devi BJP 1569 Ritu Kumar RJD
Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh BJP 14698 Shankar Prasad Independent
Parsa Chote Lal Ray RJD 17293 Chandrika Roy JD(U)
Patepur Lakhendra Kumar Raushan BJP 25839 Shiv Chandra Ram RJD
Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav BJP 18300 Pravin Singh INC
Phulparas Sheela Kumari JD(U) 10966 Kripanath Pathak INC
Phulwari Gopal Ravidas CPI-ML 13857 Arun Manjhi JD(U)
Pipra Shyambabu Prasad Yadav BJP 8177 Rajmangal Prasad CPI(M)
Pipra (Supaul) Rambilash Kamat JD(U) 19245 Vishwa Mohan Kumar RJD
Pirpainti Lalan Kumar BJP 27019 Ram Vilash Paswan RJD
Pranpur Nisha Singh BJP 2972 Tauqir Alam INC
Purnia Vijay Kumar Khemka BJP 32154 Indu Sinha INC
Rafiganj Mohammad Nehaluddin RJD 9429 Pramod Kumar Singh Independent
Raghopur Tejashwi Prasad Yadav RJD 38174 Satish Kumar BJP
Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav RJD 17965 Manoj Kumar Singh LJP
Rajapakar Pratima Kumari INC 1796 Mahendra Ram JD(U)
Rajauli Prakash Veer RJD 12593 Kanhaiya Kumar BJP
Rajgir Kaushal Kishore JD(U) 16048 Ravi Joyti Kumar INC
Rajnagar Dr. Ramprit Paswan BJP 19121 Ramawatar Paswan RJD
Rajpur Vishwanath Ram Congress 21204 Santosh Kumar Nirala JD(U)
Ramgarh Sudhakar Singh RJD 189 Ambika Singh BSP
Ramnagar Bhagirathi Devi BJP 15796 Rajesh Ram Congress
Raniganj Achmit Rishidev JD(U) 2304 Avinash Mangalam RJD
Raxaul Pramod Kumar Sinha BJP 36923 Rambabu Prashad Yadav Congress
Riga Moti Lal Prasad BJP 32495 Amit Kumar Congress
Rosera Birendra Kumar BJP 35744 Nagendra Kumar Vikal Congress
Runnisaidpur Pankaj Kumar Mishra JD(U) 24629 Mangita Devi RJD
Rupauli Bima Bharti JD(U) 19330 Shankar Singh LJP
Saharsa Alok Ranjan BJP 19679 Lovely Anand RJD
Sahebganj Raju Kumar Singh VIP 15333 Ramvichar Rai RJD
Sahebpur Kamal Satanand Sambuddha RJD 14225 Shashikant Kumar Shashi alias Amar Kumar Singh JD(U)
Sakra Ashok Kumar Chodhary JD(U) 1537 Umesh Kumar Ram Congress
Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shahin RJD 4714 Ashwamedh Devi JD(U)
Sandesh Kiran Devi RJD 50607 Vijayendra Yadav JD(U)
Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Choudhary JD(U) 3624 Arbind Kumar Sahni RJD
Sasaram Rajesh Kumar Gupta RJD 26423 Ashok Kumar JD(U)
Shahpur Rahul Tiwary RJD 22883 Shobha Devi Independent
Sheikhpura Vijay Kumar RJD 6116 Randhir Kumar Soni JD(U)
Sheohar Chetan Anand RJD 36686 Md. Sharfuddin JD(U)
Sherghati Manju Agrawal RJD 16690 Vinod Prasad Yadav JD(U)
Sikandra Prafull Kumar Manjhi HAM 5505 Sudhir Kumar INC
Sikta Birendra Prasad Gupta CPI-ML 2302 Dilip Varma Independent
Sikti Vijay Kumar Mandal BJP 13610 Shatrughan Prasad Suman RJD
Simri Bakhtiarpur Yusuf Salahuddin RJD 1759 Mukesh Sahani VIP
Singheshwar Chandrahas Chaupal RJD 5573 Ramesh Rishidev JD(U)
Sitamarhi Mithilesh Kumar BJP 11475 Sunil Kumar RJD
Siwan Awadh Bihari Chaudhary RJD 1973 Om Prakash Yadav BJP
Sonbarsha Ratnesh Sada JD(U) 13466 Tarni Rishideo Congress
Sonepur Dr. Ramanuj prasad RJD 6686 Vinay Kumar Singh BJP
Sugauli Er. Shashi Bhushan Singh RJD 3447 Ramchandra Sahni VIP
Sultanganj Lalit Narayan Mandal JD(U) 11565 Lalan Kumar INC
Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav JD(U) 28099 Minnatullah Rahmani INC
Surajgarha Prahlad Yadav RJD 9589 Ramanand Mandal JD(U)
Sursand Dilip Ray JD(U) 8876 Sayed Abu Dojana RJD
Taraiya Janak Singh BJP 11307 Sipahi Lal Mahto RJD
Tarapur Mewa Lal Choudhary JD(U) 7225 Divya Prakash RJD
Tarari Sudama Prasad CPI-ML 11015 Narendra Kumar Pandey Independent
Teghra Ram Ratan Singh CPI 47979 Birendra Kumar JD(U)
Thakurganj Saud Alam RJD 23887 Gopal Kumar Agarwal Independent
Tikari Anil Kumar HAM 2630 Sumant Kumar Congress
Triveniganj Veena Bharti JD(U) 3031 Santosh Kumar RJD
Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta RJD 23268 Sheel Kumar Roy BJP
Vaishali Siddharth Patel JD(U) 7413 Sanjeev Singh Congress
Valmikinagar Dhirendra Pratap Singh alias Rinku singh JD(U) 21585 Rajesh Singh Congress
Warisnagar Ashok Kumar JD(U) 13801 Phoolbabu Singh CPI-ML
Warsaliganj Aruna Devi BJP 9030 Satish Kumar Congress
Wazirganj Birendra Singh BJP 22430 Shashi Shekhar Singh Congress
Ziradei Amarjeet Kushwaha CPI-ML 25510 Kamala Singh JD(U)
author

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *