Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Schedule, Live Streaming, Venue, Teams, Squads, Fixtures, Date and India Timings

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Schedule, Live Streaming, Venue, Teams, Squads, Fixtures, Date and India Timings

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021  will start from January 28, 2021, to February 06.  All match will be played between 8  teams Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Maratha Arabians, Northern Warriors ,Pune Devils, Qalandars & Abu Dhabi . The tournament will be played in UAE. We will provide you a match preview of the Abu Dhabi T10 and match Live Updates. We will give you the live streaming details also.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Details

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Schedule :

28-Jan Maratha Arabians  vs Northern Warriors  Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
28-Jan Deccan Gladiators vs Pune Devils Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
28-Jan Qalandars vs Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29-Jan Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29-Jan Pune Devils vs Qalandars Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29-Jan Deccan Gladiators  vs Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30-Jan Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30-Jan Bangla Tigers  vs Maratha Arabians Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30-Jan Pune Devils vs Team Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31-Jan Delhi Bulls vs Maratha Arabians Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31-Jan Bangla Tigers  vs Northern Warriors Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31-Jan Deccan Gladiators  vs Qalandars Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31-Jan Deccan Gladiators  vs Qalandars Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
01-Feb A1 vs B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
01-Feb A3 vs B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
01-Feb A2 vs B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
02-Feb A4 vs B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
02-Feb A2 vs B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
02-Feb A1 vs B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03-Feb A3 vs B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03-Feb A4 vs B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03-Feb A1 vs B4 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
04-Feb A3 vs B2 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
04-Feb A4 vs B3 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
04-Feb A2 vs B1 Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Playoffs:

Qualifier 05-Feb 1st Team vs 2nd Team Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Eliminator 1 05-Feb 3rd Team vs 4th Team Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Eliminator 2 05-Feb Qualifier Loser vs Eliminator 1 Loser Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3rd Place 06-Feb Eliminator 1 Loser vs Eliminator 2 Loser Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Final 06-Feb Qualifier Winner vs Eliminator 2 Winner Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi T10 Leauge Teams:

  • Bangla Tigers
  • Deccan Gladiators
  •  Delhi Bulls
  •  Maratha Arabians
  • Northern Warriors
  •  Pune Devils
  •  Qalandars
  • Abu Dhabi

 

Abu Dhabi T10 Venue

Abu Dhabi T10 Leauge  will be played at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

Abu Dhabi T10 Leauge Sqaud

Bangla Tigers: Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese
Deccan Gladiators: Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer, Aaron Summers

 

Delhi Bulls: Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young

Maratha Arabians: Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe
Northern Warriors: Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Maheesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin
Pune Devils: Waheed Ahmad, Mohammad Amir, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen
Qalandars: Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir
Team Abu Dhabi: Ben Cox, Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran

 

Abu Dhabi T10 2021 Match Timings (UAE and India)

Watch Abu Dhabi T10 2021 Night matches will start at 08.30 PM IST (6.30 PM UAE) and IPL 2020 Day matches will start at 04.00 PM IST (2.30 PM UAE).

 

Live Telecast:

Cricket fans can catch the live streaming of all matches Sony Network  and FanCode app. You can also check out the live updates about the match scores with Times24 TV social platforms. We will update the live scores during the match.

Latest News and updates, Follow and connect with us on FacebookTwitter and Linkedin

Get the latest updates directly on your mobile, save and send a message at +91-9899909957 on Whatsapp to start

 

 

author

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *